Track Layers List

All new tracklayers must be approved by a GSDL judge who should complete this form (this form can also be downloaded from the Event Materials page).  Trial secretaries should then return with club trial results as normal within 2 weeks of the event.

Grade A Tracklayers

(Name, Club, Date appt’d)

  • C Bows South Cheshire n/a
  • I James Valley n/a
  • D Bannerman Saltire n/a
  • J Jackson White Rose n/a
  • G Smith Team Marches n/a
  • G Khakian Thameside n/a
  • B Keenan Saltire 24/11/2011
  • S Pryke Southern Counties
  • S Hopcroft-Lopez South Valley Jun19
  • A Wall North Shropshire Jun 19
  • H Bohnstedt Southern Counties, Aug 19
  • A Wood, By Invitation October 2019
  • A Bedford, By Invitation October 2019
  • M Naisbitt, By Invitation February 2022
  • C Wilson, April 2023
  • L Hartley February 2024

B Grade Tracklayers

(Name, Club, Date appt’d)

  • Ben Elgar Starling 26/11/23
  • Tom Davis Phoenix 26/11/23
  • Louise Robinson Phoenix 26/11/23
  • Martin Davies Severnside 19/08/23
  • Bethan Allen Severnside 19/08/23
  • Aidan Jackson Severnside 19/08/23
  • Oliver Williams Severnside 19/08/23
  • C Chapman Nantwich Jan 2018
  • R Chapman Nantwich Jan 2018
  • J Johnson Southern Counties Jan 2015
  • R Heron West Mids Oct 2014
  • T Foster Team Marches n/a
  • P Sergeant Severnside n/a
  • A Lawrence Southern Counties n/a
  • R White Severnside n/a
  • H Bohnstedt Southern Counties n/a
  • B vanDaal Sheffield 16/11/2008
  • B Burns Stirling County 11/04/2009
  • O Williamson South Valley
  • B Walden Esslon
  • P Flanagan Esslon
  • M Rigby Outwood 08-Aug-10
  • N Warman South Valley
  • S Byfield South Valley
  • L Gammon Severnside April 12
  • J Scott Fife Oct-11
  • K Sullivan White Rose April-12
  • J Weller Thameside Oct – 13
  • P Reckert South Valley Oct – 13
  • E Meechan Severnside Nov – 13
  • J Mitchell – Forth Sport Dog
  • A Crawford – Saltire
  • H Loi – Central WDG – April 2015
  • M Hammond – Team Marches – February 2016
  • J Fincham – Hunsbridge – October 2016
  • B Glasgow – Forth
  • A Cooper – Thameside – August 2017
  • P Glasgow – Forth
  • J Hope – North Shropshire – Jan 18
  • J Padden – North Shropshire – Jan 18
  • M Pitt – South Valley – Nov 17
  • K Bingley – West Midlands – Feb 17
  • J Mitchell – Fife – Nov 19
  • J Richards – Fife Nov 19
  • R Moir – Fife Nov 19
  • G Segev – East Anglia Nov 19
  • M Jones – East Anglia Nov 19
  • K Williams – East Anglia Nov 19
  • M Worrall – Saltire Nov 19
  • L Loi – Central Oct 2020
  • D Banks – South Cheshire April 2021
  • O French – Pitsford March 2022
  • A Smith – White Rose October 2021
  • J Robertson – Forth March 2022
  • S Johnson – Thameside April 2023
  • G Muirden – Thameside April 2023
  • I Alexander – Thameside April 2023
  • T Gillan – Saltire August 2023

Formerly Licenced Tracklayers

  • M Plant West Midlands October 14
  • K Howard West Midlands October 14
  • P Howard West Midlands August 10
  • D Fermor White Cliffs
  • G Wells Fife October 11
  • D Noakes White Cliffs
  • G Pearce West Midlands February 17
  • M Naisbitt North East n/a
  • M Baverstock North West  n/a
  • G Andrew Sheffield 11-Apr-09
  • S Collins – East Anglia – November 2017
  • J Robertson – Forth
  • D Roberts North Shropshire n/a
  • D Luking Stirling County
  • C Tree White Rose April 12
  • K Monaghan Fife Nov 19
  • J Ogden White Rose June 2017
  • T Hutton North Shropshire Jan 18